Monday | 14.10.19

Time Items
All day
 
4pm
16:00
6pm
18:00
18:00
8pm
Close
Monthly Screenings

Management | Executive Director, Film Festival & Cinematheque Dr. Noa Regev | Artistic Director Elad Samorzik | CFO Ariel Rebibo | Artistic Consultant Vivian Ostrovsky | Cinematheque Manager Roni Mahadav-Levin | Management Coordinator and Festival Catalogue Producer Einat Snapiri

 

Production | Executive Producer Ella Tal | Production Manager Hila Bar-Haim | Production Coordinator David Be-er, Chana Dela Pergula | Outdoor Producer Yan Birbraer | Outdoor Production Manager Ana Gurelik Goterman | Film on the Go Manager Maayan Litay | Opening Ceremony Director Alon Alush

 

Hospitality Department | Department Director Ifat Tubi | Hospitality Producer Hila Jaurי | Jury Manager Amit Yarovich | Accreditation Manager Michal Honig | Transportation Coordinator Shira Florentin

 

Foreign Relations Management | Manager Foreign Distribution Relations Daniel Cohen | International Relations Daniella Tourgeman-Glass

 

Israeli Cinema | Head of Israeli Competitions & Industry Events Daniel Susz | Producer Israeli Competitions Klil Kovesh | Industry Days Producer Keren Shemesh | Education Department, Coordination & Production Competition for High School Students Ayala Binyamin | Coordination and Production Competition for High School Students Elad Chen, Efrat Chen

 

Marketing, Advertising & Public Relations | Cinematheque Marketing and Advertising Manager Miri Capiluto- Pedahzur | Assistant Marketing and Advertising Manager Aviva Reuven | Digital Promotion and Facebook Kiss Marketing Tal Flosker, Inbar Meishar, Alon Schneider | Public Relations Ora Lapidot, Ofira Boto | Branding and Graphic Design Zivlin Advertising Agency Oren Zivlin, Guy Borenshtein, Ohad Kazin, Aviv Nudelman Tal, Yaron Broide, Ben Gurevitch, Omry Fisher, Shahar Adar, Amos Zoarets, David Tzur, Yeala Dvir | Prize Design Amit Sturlesi | Stills Photography Aviad Tal

 

Office Management | Cinematheque Producer Michal Mendelboim | Events Coordinator and Guest Manager Main Office Amira Banai | Assistant Main Office Raya Darwish | Events Marketing and Management Carole Dreyfus

 

Research, Editing & Translation | Writers Elad Samorzik | Program Consultant and Referee Navot Barnea | Festival and Cinematheque Web Site Tamar Freeman | English Translation Dr. Elizabeth Zauderer | Catalogue & Supplement Language Editors Itamar Baz, Daniella Tourgeman-Glass | Research Assistant Avi Green

 

Finance Department | Bookkeeping Yaarit Akwa, Irit Kahlon

 

Projects | Curators Intersections Vivian Ostrovsky, Sala-Manca | Production Mamuta Art and Research Center

 

Print Control | Archive Manager Meir Russo | Digital Preservation Project Manager Hila Avraham | Preservation Expert and Print Control Manager Sasha Kleinman | Archive Print Research and Print Control Margaret Kleinman | Video Department and Video Editing Rebecca Levy | Lab Digitization Yaniv Kuris, Ofir Kelerman, Ofir Messer, Rotem Paz, Yonatan Ron, Aviel Levenstien, Eran Dover, Yizhak Kaufman

 

Box Office and Theater | Box Office Manager Doron Levi | Box Office Staff Koby Naimi, Michael Franco, Shahar Levi, Roni Slonim, Shady Giorgio, Bar Farjun, Atalya Keich, Judy Adini | Theater Managers Ohad Letko, Aviya Baran, Saja Dorze, Liana Allon, Michal Ben Porat, Nadeen Kamar, Matan Galzovski, Sigi Golan | Ushers Ben Zur, Maayan Alon, Timor Aslan, Naama Ezrachi, Ana Shafir | Security PROTECT, G-ONE Lior Iluz, Meir Aflalo | Studio Maintenance Wissam Mehisan, Aly Sader, Yara Nasser | Reshef Cleaning | Cinematheque Cafי Yaron Mizrachi, Hillel Moatti

 

Technical Staff | Technical Manager Eli Ben-Zeev | Assistant Technical Manager Dani Moalem | Projectionists Nidal Sarhan, Abed Karain, Sasha Liokumovich, Ilya Kreines, Naama Shochat, Michael Levi, Ofir Messer, Adi Kahana, Adam Zohar | Translations and Subtitling Elrom Studios | Screening Rooms and Subtitling Supervisor Nidal Sarhan, Abed Karain | Messenger Rami Yaakov, Dudu Levi

 

Computers and Internet | IT Systems- Gafni Computing Technology Solutions Dan Ofer

 

Film Competition Selection Committees | International Programming Elad Samorzik, Noa Regev, Vivian Ostrovsky, Tal Meiri, Roni Mahadav-Levin, Daniella Tourgeman-Glass, Daniel Susz, Eti Tsicko, Nevo Shinaar, Omri Dekel-Kadosh | Feature Films Tova Ascher, Raphael Nadjari, Noa Regev, Elad Samorzik, Daniel Susz, Klil Kovesh | Documentary Films Rana Abu Fraiha, Reuven Palgi-Hecker, Yael Munk, Shaked Goren, Daniel Susz, Klil Kovesh | Short Films Lihi Sabag, Boaz Frankel, Neta Rena Mor, Michael Rozanov ,Navot Barnea, Adva Magal Cohen, Daniel Susz, Klil Kovesh | Video-Art and Experimental Film Ronit Eden, Ruth Patir, Chen Sheinberg | Pitch Point Alexis Hoffman, Dominique Welinski, Claudia Landsberger, Elad Samorzik, Daniel Susz, Keren Shemesh | Pitch Point Shorts Suha Arraf, Sharon Shamir, Elad Samorzik, Daniel Susz, Keren Shemesh